Pages Menu
Categories Menu

2007 Boys

Tom Rowley 087 2339351 tom.rowley@doyleassoc.ie

Football u12 C Blitz GP4 Standings

Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
09/02 12.15 St Vincents Meadowvale 5.06 – 1.04 Yes
16/02 12.15 Templeogue Synge St Bushy Park 5.08 – 3.05 Yes
10/03 12.15 Trinity Gaels Meadowvale 3.04 – 7.09 Yes
16/03 12.15 Fingallians Meadowvale Off
30/03 12.15 Naomh Fionnbarra John Paul Park 5.09 – 7.04 Yes

Division 5  Standings

Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
12/04 19.00 St Marks Cornelscourt 8.11-1.07 Yes
11/05 12.15 Erin Go Bragh Hunters Run Park 3.15-3.01 Yes
25/05 12.15 Naomh Fionnbarra John Paul Park 4.04-8.06
15/06 12.15 Templeogue Synge St 2 Meadowvale 6.05-4.06 Yes
22/06 12.15 Fingallians 2 Balheary 9.11-4.01 Yes
07/09 12.15 Ballyboden St Endas 2 Meadowvale
21/09 12.15 Clontarf 2 Alfie Byrne Road
05/10 12.15 Na Fianna 2 Meadowvale
19/10 12.15 O' Tooles 1 Blunden Drive
2018

Football Group 2Y
Hurling Group 1 team

Code Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
Football 17/02 11.30 St Brendans Meadowvale
Hurling 24/02 11.00 St Sylvesters off
Football 03/03 11.00 Lucan Sarsfield 2 12th Lock
Hurling 10/03 11.00 Good Council off
Football 17/03 11.00 St Patricks (P) Palmerstown
Hurling 24/03 11.00 St Judes off
Football 07/04 11.00 Castleknock 2 Castleknock
Hurling 14/04 11.00 Naomh Fionnbarra off
Hurling 21/04 10.45 Clontarf Cornelscourt
Football 28/04 11.00 St Margarets Cornelscourt
Hurling 05/05 12.15 Beann Eadair off
Hurling 19/05 11.00 Kilmacud Crokes Cornelscourt
Football 26/05 11.00 Round Towers (L) Lusk
Hurling 09/06 11.00 Lucan Sarsfields Arthur Griffith Park
Football 16/06 11.00 Scoil Ui Chonaill Cornelscourt
Football 23/06 11.00 St Marys (S) Saggart
[collapse]
2017
Code Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
Football 18/02 11am Erins Isle Finglas Yes
Hurling 25/02 10.45am St Kevins Cornelscourt Yes
Football 04/03 11.00 St Sylvesters Cornescourt OFF
Hurling 11/03 11am Shankill Shanganagh Castle Yes
Football 18/03 10am Lucan Sarsfields Arthur Griffith Park Yes
Hurling 25/03 10.45 St Patrick's (p) Cornelscourt Yes
Football 1/04 9.45 Castleknock 2 Cornelscourt Yes
Hurling 08/04 10.45 St Judes Cornelscourt Yes
Hurling 22/04 11.00 Naomh Olaf Pc Ui Bhriain Yes
Football 29/04 10.45 Ballinteer St Johns Cornelscourt Yes
Hurling 06/05 10.00 St Marks McGee Park
Football 13/05 11.00 Ballyboden Sancta Maria
Hurling 20/05 11.00 Bray Emmets Bray Emmets Yes
Football 17/06 9.30 St Bridgets Cornelscourt Yes
Football 24/06 11.00 St Judes Tymon park
[collapse]

Football training on Tuesday nights 6.55pm – 8pm @ Cornelscourt
Hurling training on Thursday nights 6.55pm – 8pm @ Cornelscourt

back to teams