Pages Menu
Categories Menu

Senior A

Hugh Murphy 087 7539106 Hughmurphy73@gmail.com

 

AFL Division 6 Standings

Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
17/02 12.00 Civil Service Islandbridge
03/03 12.00 Whitehall Colmcille Cornelscourt
31/03 12.00 St Peregrines Cornelscourt
07/05 19.15 St Judes Tymon North
12/05 12.00 Crumlin Cornelscourt
26/05 12.00 Fingal Ravens Rolestown
09/06 10.30 Naomh Olaf Cornelscourt
26/06 19.30 Wanderers Frank Kelly Park
07/07 11.00 Fingallians Cornelscourt
16/07 19.30 Bank of Ireland Ringsend Park
28/07 11.00 Lucan Sarsfield Cornelscourt
18/08 11.00 Cuala Hyde Park
01/09 11.00 Round Towers (L) Cornelscourt
2018

AFL Division 7 Standings

Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
18/02 12.00 O'Tooles Cornelscourt 3.23 – 0.02
25/03 12.00 Naomh Barrog Cornelscourt 1.25 – 2.05
08/05 19.15 St Sylvester's Broomfield 0.14 – 0.05
20/05 12.00 Ballinteer St Johns Marley pk 1.13 – 0.05
27/05 11.00 St Marys (S) Cornelscourt 1.12 – 0.08
05/06 19.30 St James Iveagh Grounds 2.09 – 1.10
12/06 19.30 St Brigids Cornelscourt 4.08 – 0.15
26/06 19.30 Liffey Gaels Liffey Park 1.15 – 0.11
03/07 19.30 St Margarets St Margarets 2.12 – 0.07
15/07 15.00 St Annes Cornelscourt 2.11 – 0.07
17/07 19.15 Parnells Chanel 2.19 – 1.11
29/07 11.00 Scoil Ui Chonaill cornelscourt 3.12 – 0.05
31/07 19.15 Cuala Hyde Park 1.08 – 2.15
19/08 11.00 Garristown Cornelscourt 3.15 – 0.05
26/08 11.00 Naomh Olaf Pairc Ui Bhriain 1.14 – 0.16

Junior 1 Championship group 2 Standings

Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
15/04 11.00 Wanderers Cornelscourt 5.06 – 2.09
29/04 11.00 St Brendans Grangegorman 2.10 – 0.16
16/09 11.00 St Finians (N) Cornelscourt 3.11 – 3.10
30/09 11.00 Crumlin Pearse Park 0.09 – 3.06

Parson Cup

Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
15/05 19.30 St Annes Bohernabreena 6.14 – 0.03
29/05 19.30 St Margarets St Margarets 3.11 – 1.08
01/07 10.30 St Brigids Russell Pk 1.08 – 1.07

[collapse]
2017

League div 8

Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
05/03 12pm Naomh Olaf Pairc Ui Bhriain 0.08-4.12
23/03 20.30 St Sylvesters Chanel 2.11-1.08
2/04 11am Round Towers (L) Lusk 2.11-1.11
23/05 7.15 St Finians (s) Cornelscourt 4.07-1.16
28/05 11.00 Kilmacud Crokes Pairc de Burca 3.08-3.08
18/06 11.00 Ballyboughal Cornelscourt 2.14-0.13
27/06 7.30 Stars of Erin Glencullen 2.11-1.11
02/07 11.00 Ranelagh Gaels Cornelscourt 2.11-2.05
11/07 11.00 Garda Westmanstown 0.12-1.07
16/07 11.00 Na Fianna Cornelscourt 1.12-1.09
25/07 7.15 Portobello Leinster Road 2.14-0.07
30/07 11.00 Ballyboden st Endas Cornelscourt 0.12-0.12
22/08 7.00 St Peregrines Cornelscourt 5.10-1.08
27/08 11.00 St Patricks (d) Donabate 6.16-0.08
10/09 11.00 Round Towers (c) Cornelscourt 3.13-0.10

League table

Junior C Championship

Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
23/04 11.00 Cuala Hyde Park 1.09-2.09

O Broin Cup Group Two

Date Time Versus Venue Result Report
19/02 3.00 Naomh Olaf Cornelscourt 2.08-1.24
26/02 3.00 Wanderers Frank Kelly Park 0.13-1.08
26/03 3.00 Shankill Cornelscourt BYE
04/05 7.00 St Annes Bohernabreena

Standings

[collapse]

Training on Tuesday nights 8pm-9pm Cornelscourt and Thursday nights 8pm-9pm Cornelscourt

back to teams