Pages Menu
Categories Menu

U11 Football Blitz Easter Saturday

Group 1 Fixtures on Pitch 1

Time

Team 1 Score Versus Team 2 Score

10.00

Geraldines PM 3.4 VS Clanna Gael 0.1

10.20

Castletown LM 3.3 VS Fingal Ravens 3.1

10.40

Clanna Gael 0.1 VS Castletown LM 3.8

11.00

Fingal Ravens 0.3 VS Geraldines PM 6.4

11.20

Clanna Gael 3.3 VS Fingal Ravens 4.6

11.40

Castletown LM 1.5 VS Geraldines PM 2.3

12.00

BREAK

Group 1 Table

Team

Played Won Loss Draw Gls con Tl Scr Points

Geraldines P. Moran

3 3 0 0 1 11-11 6

Castletown Liam Mellows

3 2 1 0 5 7-16 4
Fingal Ravens 3 1 2 0 12 7-10 2

Clanna Gael Fontenoy

3 0 0 3 10 3-5 0

Group 2 Fixtures on Pitch 2

Time

Team 1 Score Versus Team 2 Score

10.00

Ballinteer SJ 0.3 VS Newbridge S 0.5

10.20

Round Towers(C) 0.2 VS St Sylvesters 0.4

10.40

Newbridge S 5.1 VS Round Towers(C) 0.3

11.00

St Sylvesters 0.3 VS Ballinteer SJ 3.2

11.20

Newbridge S 5.2 VS St Sylvesters 1.2

11.40

Round Towers(C) 1.1 VS Ballinteer SJ 5.4

12.00

BREAK

Group 2 Table

Team

Played Won Loss Draw Gls con Tl Scr Points
Newbridge Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 1 10-8 6

Ballinteer St Johns

3 2 1 0 1 8-9 4

St Sylvesters

3 1 2 0 8 1-9 2

Round Towers (C)

3 0 3 0 10 1-6 0

Group 3 Fixtures on Pitch 3

Time

Team 1 Score Versus Team 2 Score

10.00

Clontarf 1.3 VS Round Towers(L) 0.3

10.20

Kilmacud C 3.4 VS Monageer B 3.0

10.40

Round Towers(L) 2.2 VS Kilmacud C 0.2

11.00

Monageer B 0.0 VS Clontarf 6.4

11.20

Round Towers(L) 4.4 VS Monageer B 1.2

11.40

Kilmacud C 0.1 VS Clontarf 3.5

12.00

BREAK

Group 3 Table

Team

Played Won Loss Draw Gls con Tl Scr Points

Clontarf

3 3 0 0 0 10-12 6

Round Towers (L)

3 2 1 0 2 6-9 4

Kilmacud Crokes

3 1 2 0 8 3-7 2

Monageer Boolavogue

3 0 3 0 13 4-2 0

Group 4 Fixtures on Pitch 4

Time

Team 1 Score Versus Team 2 Score

10.00

Cuala 1.3 VS Skerries H 2.4

10.20

Na Fianna 4.3 VS An Tochar 1.1

10.40

Skerries H 0.3 VS Na Fianna 2.2

11.00

An Tochar 1.3 VS Cuala 1.3

11.20

Skerries H 4.2 VS An Tochar 1.1

11.40

Na Fianna 4.7 VS Cuala 1.0

12.00

BREAK

Group 4 Table

Team

Played Won Loss Draw Gls con Tl Scr Points

Na Fianna

3 3 0 0 2 10-12 6

Skerries Harps

3 2 1 0 4 6-9 4

Cuala

3 0 2 1 7 3-6 1

An Tochar

3 0 2 1 9 3-5 1

Champions Fixtures on Pitch 1

Time

Team 1 Score Versus Team 2 Score

12.30 S1

Geraldines PM 2.2 VS Newbridge S 3.6

12.50 S2

Clontarf 1.6 VS Na Fianna 1 8

13.20 Final

Newbridge S 3.9 VS Na Fianna 1.5

 

Cup Fixtures on Pitch 2

Time

Team 1 Score Versus Team 2 Score

12.30 S1

Castletown LM 1.1 VS Ballinteer SJ 3.3

12.50 S2

Round Towers L 1.3 VS Skerries Harp 2.2

13.20 Final

Ballinteer SJ 5.3 VS Skerries Harps 2.1

 

Shield Fixtures on Pitch 3

Time

Team 1 Score Versus Team 2 Score

12.30 S1

Fingal R 1.0 VS St Sylvesters 8.2

12.50 S2

Kilmacud C 3.4 VS Cuala 1.0

13.20 Final

St Sylvesters 3.7 VS Kilmacud Crokes 1.0

 

Plate Fixtures on Pitch 4

Time

Team 1 Score Versus Team 2 Score

12.30 S1

Clanna Gael 1.2 VS Round Towers c 3.3

12.50 S2

Monageer B 4.3 VS An Tochar 1 3

13.20 Final

Round Towers C 1.2 VS Monageer B 1.4

 

Blitz rules and pitch layout